Schmidt Blaster Parts Page 7- Norton Sandblasting Equipment

Schmidt® Blaster Parts List

Complete List of Schmidt Items. Linked items are available online.

Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Page 5 Page 6 Page 7 Page 8

Item Description Unit
SM6001-062-01 BLASTER, 6.5 CU FT W/REMOTE PKG "B" 150 PSI/90 DEG. Each
SM6001-063NV2 BLASTER, 6.5 REMOTE PKG "C" 150 PSI/90 DEG. Each
SM6001-063NV3 BLASTER, 6.5 REMOTE PKG "C"; NOVA 3 Each
SM7000-000-06 GASKET, HANDWAY; 4 X 6 Each
SM7000-000-11 HANDWAY CRAB ASSY., 4" X 6" Each
SM7000-001-04 HANDWAY CRAB FOR 6 X 8 HANDWAY Each
SM7000-001-05 MANWAY BOLT W/NUT FOR 6" X 8" Each
SM7000-001-06 GASKET, HANDWAY, 6" X 8", For PORTABLES Each
SM7000-001-11 HANDWAY ASSY., 6 X 8 W/COVER, DOG & GASKET Each
SM7000-002-06 MANWAY GASKET (11" X 15") Each
SM7000-004-06 MANWAY GASKET, 12" X 16" Each
SM7000-004-07 MANWAY CRAB ASSEMBLY, 12" X 16" Each
SM7001-004-18 SPIDER PLATE, DROP-IN, 18" Each
SM7001-004-24 SPIDER PLATE, DROP-IN, 24" Each
SM7002-003I LOAD SKID FOR 3.5 & 6.5 Each
SM7002-120 SKID, BULK BLASTER MOUNT 120/160 Each
SM7002-121 SKID, BULK BLASTER MOUNT W/FORK POCKETS 120/160 Each
SM7003-011-01 GASKET, FLANGE, 150# 3" Each
SM7007-519-02 CAM LOCK HANDLE ASSY., 5-BOLT Each
SM7007-519-03 "O" RING, 10" COVER SEAL Each
SM7010-505-56 BOLT, 5/16 X 3-1/4 Each
SM7010-507-15 BOLT, 3/8" x 6", FOR COMBO VALVE Each
SM7010-507-95 BOLT, HEX 3/8" x 4-3/4"L, TVII (4 PACK) Each
SM7019-519PKG NYLOCK NUT, 3/4" UNC (4 PACK) Each
SM7027-503-02PK WASHER, FLAT 3/8" SAE (10 PACK) Each
SM7030-000 TAG, PHENOLIC, "DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE" Each
SM7030-001 TAG, PHENOLIC, "INLET PRESSURE" Each
SM7030-002 TAG, PHENOLIC, "TANK PRESSURE" Each
SM7030-003 TAG, PHENOLIC, "BLAST PRESSURE" Each
SM7031-999-01 DECAL KIT, MOISTURE TRAP Each
SM7031-999-02 DECAL KIT, SMALL POT VESSEL Each
SM7031-999-04 DECAL KIT, SAFETY, FOR BULK STATIONARY POTS Each
SM7031-999-07 DECAL KIT FOR ACCUSTRIP Each
SM7035-301 FERRULES, BRASS .525 Each
SM7040-003 AXLE. 1.5 & 3.5 POT Each
SM7046-003 WHEEL F/3.5 POT Each
SM7046-006 WHEEL F/6.5 POT Each
SM7048-117 CASTER WHEEL W/BRAKE 8" F/BRS Each
SM7064-009 SIGHT GLASS, 2" MNPT Each
SM7064-099 SIGHT GLASS, 2" Each
SM7066-029 POWER SUPPLY, 120VAC INPUT/12VDC OUT Each
SM7074-055 DEADMAN CONTROL EXTN CORD W/CONN 55' 16/3 Each
SM7074-110 DEADMAN CONTROL CORD, 3-WIRE WITH TWIST LOCK CONNECTORS Each
SM7109-300 TWIST-LOCK PLUG, FEMALE, 3-PRONG Each
SM7109-301 TWIST-LOCK PLUG, MALE, 3 PRONG Each
SM7112-704-01 JUNCTION BOX SHELL, 5 OUTLET Each
SM7117-504 CBG CONNECTOR 1/2" Each
SM7119-002 PIN, SAFETY, AIR HOSE COUPLING, 10 PACK Each
SM7135-005 MOTOR STARTER, FOR 10 HP BLOWER8031-00-086 Each
SM7135-061 THERMAL UNIT, MOTOR STARTER Each
SM8020-000-08 POP-UP WITH EYE BOLT & CHAIN, FOR .9 BLASTER Each
SM8020-000-15 GASKET, POP-UP FOR .9 BLASTER Each
SM8020-010 BLASTER, 0.9 CU. FT., WITH AAV & TVII Each
SM8022-010 BLASTER, 0.9 CU. FT. MINI-M SERIES Each
SM8031-000-03 GASKET, DUST COLLECTOR HEAD, BRS 3.5 Each
SM8031-000-04 GASKET, DOOR DUST COLLECTOR, BRS 3.5 Each
SM8031-000-09 CARTRIDGE, FILTER, 3.5 BRS 12" POLY-MEDIA Each
SM8031-000-11 HEPA FILTER 24" X 24", F/BRS 3.5 Each
SM8031-000-17 CONTROL BOX, PULSE AIR, FOR BRS Each
SM8031-000-18 PULSE CONTROL TIMER Each
SM8031-000-24 CARTRIDGE, FILTER, 3.5 BRS, 12" PAPER Each
SM8031-000-28 BLASTING, BLOW DOWN ORFICE Each
SM8031-000-31 GASKET, DOOR CYCLONE RECLAIMER BRS 3.5 Each
SM8031-000-40 HEPA FILTER CARTRIDGE, 2.0 BRS 18" x 18" Each
SM8031-000-41 CARTRIDGE, DUST FOR 2.0 BRS, 10" PAPER Each
SM8031-000-83 FILTER F/BRS, 12" EXTENDED LIFE POLY Each
SM8031-000-86 BLOWER ASSEMBLY, 10HP FOR BRS Each
SM8031-020-01 BRS 2.0, PORT., W/PULSE CONT. & AIR WASH Each
SM8031-020-07P BRS AIR WASH RECLAIMER STYLE II PAINTED Each
SM8031-025 BRS 2.0, PORT., W/PULSE CONT. & AIR WASH Each
SM8031-031 BRS 3.5 W/REG, VIB, AUTOPULSE, PORTABLE Each
SM8032-000-36 PULSE VALVE 1-1/2", IBRS Each
SM8033-031-10 BRS, MINI, 0.3CUFT, PNEUMATIC Each


Page 1 Page 2 Page 3 Page 4 Page 5 Page 6 Page 7 Page 8